Tri-State Committees

District Committees and Officers
Tri-State District (ME, NH, MA)  2018-2019

 

          *District Lay Leader   (Nominated/Elected)

DLL      Rich Hughen          65 Dawson Street, South Portland, ME 04106        207-773-7527            
DLL      Callie McMahon     6 Johnson St, Milford, NH 03055                                  603-663-5239

 

          *District Committee on Ministry  (Nominated/Elected Annually)

Member Elected Name    
C-E 15 Cindy Nickerson, Registrar Exeter, NH  
C-E 12 Steve Notis Hampton, NH  
C-E 13 Rich Cullen Nashua, NH  
C-E 18 Taeseob Cho Portland, ME  
C-E 17 Sue Frost Dover, NH  
C-E 17 Wes Palmer Wells, ME  
C-E
C-E
C-E
C-E
C-E
12
16
11
16
16
Jeff Hunt
Jinyong Choi
Lynne Campbell Mentzer
Casey Collins, Chair
Angela Rotherham
Rochester, NH
Andover, MA
Merrimac, NH
Cape Elizabeth, ME
Peaks Island, ME
 
LP
LW
LM
DS
15
15
17
Jean Main
Ellen Jackson
Kevin Fickensher
Jim McPhee
East Rochester, NH
Portland, ME
Portsmouth, NH
 
         

          *District Board of Church Location & Building

DS              Jim McPhee
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon
LW              Priscilla Fanning                              Hampton, NH
LW              Barbara Lambach                            South Portland, ME
LM               Paul Carlotto                                     North Andover, MA

 

          *District Committee on Superintendency

DS              Jim McPhee                                     
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen , Chair                    
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon

LW       Beverly Staples                                    West Kennebunk,ME                                                          

LM         John Wildeman                                  Rochester, NH                                                                                              
CW        Linda Brewster                                  Cumberland, ME                              
LM         Ron Adams                                           Parsonfield, ME                                                                                               
LW        Joan Humphrey*                                Kittery, ME                                                                             
LM         Rob Olson                                              Kennebunkport, ME
CM        Adam Randazzo*                                Ipswich, MA
CW       Amy Alletzhauser                               Londonderry, NH                                                                          
LW        Cindy Mattia                                          North Salem, NH
LM        Gio Chang                                                Andover, MA

 

          *District Parsonage Committee

          *District Committee on Leadership (Nominations)

DS              Jim McPhee                                     
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon                                 
 
          *District Committee on Lay Servant Ministries (and *District Directors of Lay Servant Ministries)            
DS          Jim McPhee                                      
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen
Co-DLL   Callie McMahon                              
LM         *Dennis Veilleux                             Portsmouth, NH
LW         *Cheryl Roberts                             Cumberland, ME
LW          Jiyoung Jin                                       Andover, MA
CM          Robert Jackson                             Kezar Falls, ME
LM          Rob Olson                                        Kennebunkport, ME
LM          Peter Rumery                                 Saco, ME
 
 
          *District Committee on Finance
CM         Matt Wissell, Chair                     Danvers, MA    
LM         George Major                                  Kittery, ME
LM         Bob Sanferrare                               Merrimacport, MA
CW        Sue Ellery                                           Kennebunk, ME
CM         Jim Blair                                             Exeter, NH
 
 
          *District Committee on Congregational  Development
CW        Dawn DiManna                             Eliot, ME                                                               
LM         Patrick Klingaman                        Kittery, ME
CM         Frank O. King                                   Fremont, NH
               Jim McPhee
 

         Hedding Preaching Coordinator

Bill Humphrey                                                 Dover, NH