Tri-State Committees 2016-2017

District Committees and Officers
Tri-State District (ME, NH, MA)  2016 -2017

*District Lay Leader   (Nominated/Elected)

C-DLL        Rich Hughen                               65 Dawson Street, South Portland, ME 04106        207-773-7527     
C- DLL       Won Park                                    633 Waverly Road   North Andover, MA 01845       978-269-4198


*District Committee on Ministry  (Nominated/Elected Annually)

Member Elected Name    
C-E 15 Cindy Nickerson, Registrar Exeter, NH  
C-E 12 Steve Notis Hampton, NH  
C-E 13 Rich Cullen Concord, NH  
C-E 06 Mark Alley,  Chair Dover, NH   
C-E
C-E
12
09
Steve Murray
Steven Mott
Sandown, NH
Beverly, MA
 
C-E 15 Sara Ewing-Merrill Portland, ME  
C-E
C-E
C-E
C-E
C-E
12
12
06
16
16
Jeff Hunt
Jim Shook
Lynne Campbell
Casey Collins
Jinyoung Choi
Rochester, NH
York, ME
Londonderry, NH
Milford, NH
Andover, MA
 
LP
LW
LW
LW
C-E
15
15
13
16
16
Jean Main
Ellen Jackson
Lola Armstrong
Margaret Danquah
Angela Rotherham
East Rochester, NH
Portland, ME
Chebeague, ME
Nashua, NH
Peaks Island, ME
 
DS   Jim McPhee Lawrence, MA  

 

*District Board of Church Location & Building

DS         Jim McPhee                                        
LW         Priscilla Fanning                                 Hampton, NH
CM         Mike Gray, Chair                                Old Orchard Beach, ME
LM         Greg Fyfe                                           York, ME                                                                                   
LM         Paul Carlotto                                       Bradford, MA
LW         Barbara Lambach                                South Portland, ME           
 

*District Committee on Superintendency

DS         Jim McPhee                                        
Co-DLL   Rich Hughen
Co-DLL   Won Park                             
LW         Beverly Staples, Chair                          West Kennebunk,ME                                                                  
CW                                                                                                                                                                              
CW                                        
LM         Ron Adams                                          Buxton, ME                                                                                         
LW         Joan Humphrey                                     Kittery,ME                                                                                   
LM         Rob Olson                                             Kennebunk, ME
CM        Adam Randazzo                                    Beverly, MA
LW        Unyoung Park                                        Andover, MA                                                                                      
LW       

*District Committee on Leadership (Nominations)

DS           Jim McPhee                                        
Co-DLL     Rich Hughen
Co-DLL     Won Park                                                 
 
*District Committee on Lay Speaking (and *District Director of Lay Speaking)                 
DS           Jim McPhee                                         
Co-DLL     Rich Hughen
Co-DLL     Won Park                                             
LM          *Dennis Veilleux                                  Portsmouth, NH
LW          Jiyoung Jin                                         North Andover, MA
 
*District Committee on Finance (New)
CM         Matt Wissell, Chair                              Danvers, MA    
CW        Pat MacHugh                                      Cape Porpoise, ME                                                    
LM         George Major                                      York, ME
LM         Bob Sanferrare                                    Merrimacport, MA
 

Hedding Preaching Coordinator

Bill Humphrey                                                   Dover, NH  03820